Results
Under 16: Legion 0 Rainhill 2.
Under 14 Supplementary Cup, Group One: Whiston 3 St Annes R 0
Under 12: Knowsley Sth 4 Bleak Hill 2, Clock Face 2 Whiston 2, St Annes 7 Clock Face 3, Knowsley Sth 1 Rainhill 9.
Sunday, April 18
Under 16: Whiston 0 Rainhill 2, St Annes 4 Knowsley South 3.
Under 14 Supplementary Cup
Group Two: Billinge 1 Knowsley Sth 7
Under 12: Whiston 5 Knowsley Sth 4
Fixtures
Sunday, April 25
Cup Finals
Under 12: Rainhill v Bold Miners (kick off 10am)
Under 14: St Annes v Whiston (noon kick off)
Under 16: Lane Ends Ath v Whiston (2pm kick off)
All finals to be played at Whiston Juniors Ground, Windy Arbor Road
Rainhill Junior Football League
Results
Wednesday, April 14
Under 11 Rangers: Blackbrook 9 Pilks 0, Whiston 1 Bleak Hill 2.
Under 11 Celtic: Billinge 2 Penlake 0, St Annes 3 Carr Mill 2, Knowsley 1 Rainhill 5.
Under 13 Spring Cup: Blackbrook 5 Bleak Hill 3, Billinge 0 Rainford R 1, Rainhill 1 Lane Ends Ath 0, Knowsley Sth 0 Rocket 3.
Sunday, April 18
League Challenge Cup Finals
Final
Under 11: Rainhill 0 St Annes R 4
Under 13: St Annes 3 Whiston 3 (aet) St Annes Rovers won 9-8 on penalties
Under 15: St Annes 3 Lane Ends 1.
Under 11 Celtic: Carr Mill 9 Knowsley Sth 1
Under 11 Rangers: Blackbrook 7 Whiston0, Pilkington 1 Rocket 4.
Under 13: Milton 4 Blackbrook 5, Rainford 1 Rainhill 3.
Fixtures
Sunday, April 25
Under 11 Spring Cup Quarter Finals: 1) Whiston v Pilkington; 2) Rocket or Knowsley South v Millfields; 3) Penlake Juniors v Carr Mill; 4) Bleak Hill Rovers v Billinge.
St Helens Combination
Results
Tuesday, April 13
Star Premier Division: Old Congs (Haydock) 1 Child 2, The Hotel 2 Shoe 3, Rainford North End 0 Penlake 1.
Allfast Division One: Globe 1 Market Place 3, Pilkington A 2 Junction 1, Gerard Arms 1 Carrs Hotel 3.
Hatton Travel Division Two: Grove United 0 Moss Bank 3, Orange House 3 Lingley 2, Top Nogs 2 Carborundum Eagles 4.
Saturday, April 17
D H Griffiths Cup semi final: Penlake 6 The Hotel 1.
Tom Worrall Cup semi finals: Pilkington A 1 British Lion 2 (aet), Junction 2 Moss Bank 1.
Star Premiership: Sidac Social 3 Shoe 5, Windle Labour 0 Rainford North End 0.
Hatton Travel Division Two: Rainford NE Res 2 Roundhouse 1, Sony 4 Orange House 3.
Fixtures
Thursday, April 22
Star Premiership: The Hotel v Stars.
Saturday, April 24
D H Griffiths Cup Final at Ruskin Drive: Sidac v Penlake (P Russell).
Northern Cup semi final: Old Xaverians v Pilkington A.
Star Premiership: The Hotel v Rainford North End (C Tunstall).
Hatton Travel Division Two: Grove United v Roundhouse (T Bell), Moss Bank v New Street (I Woodward).
Tuesday, April 27
Star Premiership: Rainford North End v The Hotel (J Blackburn), Penlake v Windle Labour (P Parr).
Allfast Division One: Pilkington A v Globe (G Barker)
Hatton Travel Division Two: Lingley v Moss Bank (D McDonald).
Thursday, April 29
Star Premiership: Windle Labour v Shoe, Child v The Hotel.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article