FATBOY Slim is leading the second wave of artists revealed for the 2019 Creamfields line-up.
Other new names include Duke Dumont, Fisher, Jauz, Rezz, Holy Goof, Malaa, Testpilot, Dillon Francis, Will Sparks, Da Tweekaz, Shy FX, B.Traits, Coone, Ferry Corsten, Sub Zero Project, Sam Divine and Radical Redemption.
Altogether there will be more than 300 acts across the four-day August bank holiday weekend and organisers have upped their game with a number of UK festival exclusives like Swedish House Mafia, Calvin Harris and deadmau5.
Tickets are available here.
THE LINE-UP SO FAR
Friday, August 23
ARC
deadmau5 (UK festival exclusive)
Tchami
Special guest: Fatboy Slim
GENERATOR presents STMPD
Martin Garrix
Jauz
Holy Goof
Malaa
Dyro
Bart B More
TV Noise
STEEL YARD
Headline show to be announced
Solardo
Dusky
WAREHOUSE presents PARADISE
Jamie Jones
Patrick Topping
ANDY C PRESENTS
Andy C
Shy FX
Dimension
Culture Shock
Randall
Upgrade B2B Limited
Harriet Jaxxon
Magnetude
MCs: Tonn Piper, GQ, IC3, ID
FREAKSHOW
Timmy Trumpet
Will Sparks
MaRLo
Sub Zero Project
Teddy Cream
Special guest: Ben Nicky
SILO presents EXHALE
Amelie Lens
Len Faki
Marcel Dettmann
Joyhauser
PEPSI MAX STAGE
Ferry Corsten
Eddie Halliwell
John O’Callaghan
Orjan Nilsen
Ruben De Ronde
Ciaran McAuley
Daxson
GOODGREEF XTRA HARD
Headhunterz
Brennan Heart
Da Tweekaz
Radical Redemption
Alex Kidd
Andy Whitby
Shaun T
Reklus
Phil Mackintosh
Saturday, August 24
ARC
Calvin Harris (exclusive UK performance)
MK
Duke Dumont
BBC RADIO 1 STAGE
The Chemical Brothers (live)
Annie Mac
Denis Sulta
STEEL YARD presents INTEC
Carl Cox
Pan-Pot
Nicole Moudaber
UMEK
Cristian Varela
Sidney Charles
Jon Rundell
Saytek
Christopher Coe
ANJUNABEATS
Above and Beyond
ilan Bluestone
Gabriel & Dresden
Grum
Spencer Brown
Oliver Smith
Genix
Tinlicker
Amy Wiles
WAREHOUSE presents ALL GONE PETE TONG
Bicep (DJ set)
Hot Since 82
Pete Tong
La Fleur
Special guest: The Black Madonna
Hosted by Pete Tong
GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP
Testpilot
Rezz
Feed Me
i_o
Rinzen
ATTLAS
Gallya
Callie Reiff
Livsey
Jay Robinson
Killa Hz
Goooey Vuitton
Ami Carmine
SUB_AURAL
Chase and Status (DJ set)
Wilkinson
High Contrast
Matrix & Futurebound
Yakö feat. Bridge
Understate
Special Guest: Crucast feat: Skepsis, Darkzy, TS7, Bru-C, Mr Virgo, Lazcru and Window Kid
PEPSI MAX STAGE
Laidback Luke
Benny Benassi
Third Party
Bassjackers
Mattn
Special guest: Dillon Francis
RONG ARENA
Gareth Emery
Bryan Kearney
John Askew
Will Atkinson
Estiva
Liam Wilson
Rong Residents: Pete Bromage, B.Vis, Jamie Cooper
SILO
Line up to be announced
Sunday, August 25
ARC
Swedish House Mafia (exclusive UK performance)
HORIZON
Tiësto (UK Festival Exclusive)
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Oliver Heldens
Faithless (DJ Set)
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Carta
STEEL YARD
Adam Beyer and Cirez D (exclusive UK debut)
Kölsch
Cristoph
Enrico Sangiuliano
B.Traits
GENERATOR presents BLOW
Camelphat
Fisher
Paul Woodford
Mele
Mason Maynard
WAREHOUSE
Marco Carola
Joseph Capriati
Alan Fitzpatrick
Helena Hauff
Joey Daniel
Hector
MK AREA10
MK
Gorgon City
Sonny Fodera
Weiss
Mason Collective
Nightlapse
SUB_AURAL
Hannah Wants
Danny Howard
Sam Divine
PEPSI MAX STAGE
Paul van Dyk
Aly and Fila
Cosmic Gate
Giuseppe Ottaviani
Solarstone
Craig Connelly
Paul Thomas
Rob Harnetty
KEEPING THE RAVE ALIVE
Kutski
Darren Styles
Joey Riot
MKN
Cally
Crystal Mad
Callum Higby
Obsession
Special Guest: Coone
SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS
Seb Fontaine
Tall Paul
K-Klass featuring Bobbi Depasois
X-Press 2
Paul Bleasdale
Andy Carroll
Stuart Hodson & Samuel Lamont
George Kafetzis
Rue Jay
Ricco
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here