Latchford Giants u15 20 Leigh Miners Rangers u15 20
Tries: Luke Thomas (2), Billy Cannon
Goals: Ciaran Moody (4)
Golborne Parkside u15 18 Woolston Rovers u15s 6
Tries: Jack Jamieson
Goals: Kyle Best
MOM: Lewis White
Opposition MOM: Corey Richardson-Nickel
Newton Storm u14 16 Woolston Rovers u14 32
Tries: Christian Piazza, Jack Bailey, Owen Hemmings, Ashley Barnes, Marley Noel-Kennedy, Mike Butler
Goals: Jack Bailey (4)
MOM: Mike Butler
Westhoughton Lions u13 34 Woolston Rovers u13 20
Tries: Jack Greenhalgh, Dayon Sambou, Kyle Hickman, Connor Finch
Goals: Danny Rowlands (2)
MOM: Nathan Heywood
Man of Steel: The Whole Team
Coaches Award: The Whole Team
Latchford Giants u11 22 Woolston Rovers Gold u11 22
Tries: Evan Green (2), Finley Atkinson, Reece Haigh-Geraghty
Goals: Reagan Higham, Evan Green, Finley Atkinson
MOM: Reagan Higham
Top Tackler: Imogen Roberts
Coaches Award: Jack Hamblett
Wigan St Cuthberts u11 30 Woolston Rovers Green u11 28
Tries: Jack McCarthy (2), Fin Singleton, Luke Platt, Ashton Lewis
Goals: Matty Bowden, Ben Harrison, Luke Platt, Ashton Lewis
MOM: Fin Singleton
Top Tackler: Fin Singleton
Opposition MOM: Jack McCarthy
Woolston Rovers Gold u10 6 Leigh Miners Rangers u10 40
Tries: Thomas Whitehead
Goals: Ray Fogg
MOM: Alfie Hughes
Coaches Award: Sam Green
Opposition MOM: Finley Greenfield
Crosfields Vipers u10 42 Woolston Rovers Green u10 38
Tries: Tyler Wright (2), Ben Eaves (2), Louis Talbot, Daniel Stelfox, Jake Warburton
Goals: Bailey Hamilton, Tyler Wright, Ben Eaves, Louis Talbot, Daniel Stelfox
MOM: Tyler Wright
Top Tackler: Daniel Stelfox
Coaches Award: Noel Rafferty
Woolston Rovers u9 20 Hindley u9 20
Tries: Reece Dobbs, Harry Allen, Ben Curran, Scott Howard, Kai Whalley
MOM: Harry Allen and Reece Dobbs
Top Tackler: Oliver Caddick
Coaches Award: Kai Whalley
Latchford Maroon u7 48 Burtonwood Bulldogs u7 12
Tries: Harrison Lawley-Carter (2), Joe Argent (2), Callum Diskin (2), Josh Daintith (2), Taylor Jackson, Owen Moores, Harry Hazell, Tyler Brown.
Opposition MOM: Harry Hazell
MOM: Tyler Brown
Top Tackler: Owen Moores
Parents’ award: Taylor Jackson
Blackbrook Royals u7 24 Woolston Rovers Gold u7 60
Tries: Harry Darbyshire (3), Rome Lowe (3), Ewan Armstrong (2), Riley Matthews (2), Olly Walker (2), Oliver Hughes, James Rogers, Oliver Horton
Coaches Award: Rudas Basu
Top Tackler: Rome Lowe
Parents MOM: Oliver Hughes
Opposition MOM: Olly Walker
Woolston Rovers Green u7 24 Folly Lane Lions u7 40
Tries: George McCarthy (2), Conor Nadin, Jack Quigley, Kian Muse, Joshua Williams
MOM: George McCarthy
Top Tackler: Kian Muse
Coaches Award: Jacob Kelly and Olly Wrench
Opponent MOM: Joshua Williams
Thatto Heath Crusaders Newbies u7s 32 Woolston Rovers Newbies u7 16
Tries: Rhyley Files (2), Daniel Jones, Leo Jones
MOM: Leo Jones
Top Tackler: Lucas Charnley
Coaches Award: Will Reddecliff
Latchford Newbies u7 44 Haresfinch u7 20
Tries: Tyler Bradley (4), Louie Cannon (3), Sam Rodgers (2), Freddie Metcalf, Eddie Wainwright
MOM: Tyler Bradley
Opposition MOM: Freddie Metcalf
Special moment: Joshua Baker
Top Tackler: Iestyn Dodd
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here